• Find us Online

Artist Profile:

Biography:

Name: Sarz @beatsbysarz

Real name: Osaretin Osabuohien

Osabuohien Osaretin popularly known as Sarz is a music producer who hails from benin city, edo state. Born on the 17th Day of March 1989, into a family of 3 children he is the second child. Sarz got into the music scene when he had a personal experience with life, so he turned to Music and began to develop his skills making beats. He sold his first beat just one week after it was done and named himself what is easily the most sought after name in Nigerian music production today, BeatsBySarz.

Social Networks: