• Find us Online

Artist Profile:

Biography:

Name: Patoranking @patorankingfire

Real name: Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie

Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie born 27th May 1990 to the family of Mr. Okorie, at Ijegun Egba Satellite town later moved to Ebute Metta a ghetto suburb of lagos. Attended Citizen Comprehensive College Epe and moved to Jibril Martins Memorial Grammar School Iponri Lagos were I completed my Secondary education. Growing up listening to music of the likes of Buju Banton, Bob Marley, Fela, Shakar Demus and Plies just to mention a few.

Social Networks: