• Find us Online

Artist Profile:

Biography:

Name: Magnus

Real name: Akinkoye Akinseye

Akinkoye Akinseye born March 6th , 1995, better known by his stage name DE MAGNUS, is a young talented Nigerian rapper and singer. DE MAGNUS was born in Minna, Niger state but he his originally from Ondo State. He grew up in Niger state during this period he was opportune to be around many musically inclined people, at age 13 he started rapping in a group called Steppy Gs where he gained alot of fans in Minna after releasing their singles STROM IS OVER AND MAMA at that time the group was doing good for themselves and the group went on to win a plethora of talent shows in and around Niger State,Nigeria garnering an ever increasing fan base.

Social Networks: