• Find us Online

Artist Profile:

Biography:

Name: Lyrikal

Real name: Jesse James Enoch

Hip Hop lyricist, rapper, producer and debonair are words that come to mind in describing the artiste known as LYRIKAL Real name Jesse James Enoch Born on September 14, 1983, on the same day and exactly 10 years after his idol Nasir Jones aka Nas. He started his professional music career in 2003 with Port Harcourt City based record label TUCK TYGHT and released his first official single Learn Something. His second single Can U Relate showed his boldness and ability to address sensitive topics like socio political issues in Nigeria. He is presently signed to Xcel.

Social Networks: